GROUND LIST

GROUND LIST 2017/18

LAVERTON HOME GROUNDS 2017/18

1st, 2nd & 5th XI: Laverton Park (Cnr. Merton Street/Hall Avenue, Altona Meadows)
 

3rd & 4th XI: Laverton Park #2 (Hall Avenue, Altona Meadows)
 

Juniors: AB Shaw Reserve #2 (Hall Avenue, Altona Meadows) & Frank Keenan Oval (Cnr. Hall Avenue/Victoria Street, Altona Meadows)

 

1st & 2nd XIs

Aberfeldie: Clifton Park (Batman Avenue, Essendon)

Airport West-St. Christophers: Etzel Street Reserve (Etzel Street, Airport West)
Altona North: Crofts Reserve #1 (Blackshaws Road, Altona North)
Craigieburn: DS Aitken Reserve (Craigieburn Road West, Craigieburn)
Druids: Shorten Reserve (Essex Street, West Footscray)
Haig Fawkner: Charles Mutton Reserve (Creedon Street, Fawkner)
Keilor Park: Keilor Park Reserve #1 (Stadium Drive, Keilor Park)
PEGS: PEGS Sports Fields #1 (Wright Road, Keilor Park)
Sunshine United: Selwyn Park (Selwyn Street, Albion)

St. Albans: Kings Park Reserve (Gillespie Road, St. Albans)
West Coburg: Morris Reserve (Brentwood Avenue, Pascoe Vale South)

 

 

Lower Grades

Flemington (3rd XI): Newmarket Reserve (Racecourse Road, Flemington)
Aberfeldie (3rd XI): Buckley Park Lower Oval #2 (Cooper Street, Essendon)
Newport-Digman & Gellibrand (3rd XI): Digman Reserve #2 (Hobson Street, Newport)
Craigieburn (3rd XI): Progress Reserve (Almurta Avenue, Coolaroo)
Glenroy (3rd XI): Cole Reserve #2 (Cumberland Road, Pascoe Vale South)
Point Cook (3rd XI): Saltwater Reserve #2 (Point Cook Road, Point Cook)
Wyndhamvale (3rd XI & 4th XI): Wyndhamvale North Reserve (Honour Avenue, Wyndhamvale)

Aberfeldie Park (4th XI): Canning Street Reserve (Canning Street, Avondale Heights)
East Keilor (4th XI) & Keilor (5th XI): Overland Reserve #2 (Parkside Avenue, East Keilor)
Keilor (3rd XI) & Keilor Park (4th XI): Ray Davies Reserve #2 (Stadium Drive, Keilor Park)
Royal Park/Brunswick (4th XI): Western Oval (Park Street, Royal Park)
Yarraville Club (4th XI): Barlow Oval (Robert Street, West Footscray)
St. Albans & Sunshine (4th XI): Lloyd Reserve (Lurg Avenue, Sunshine)
Seddon (4th XI): Gary Greelish Reserve (Whitehall Street, Footscray)
Tullamarine (5th XI): Leo Dineen Reserve (Spring Street, Tullamarine)
Seabrook (5th XI): Bruce Comben Reserve (Central Avenue, Altona Meadows)
Keilor (5th XI): Keilor Recreation Reserve (Old Calder Highway, Keilor)
Werribee Centrals (5th XI): Galvin Park #1 (Shaws Road, Werribee)
Sunshine Heights (5th XI): Ainsworth Reserve (Glengala Road, West Sunshine)
Kingsville (5th XI): Skinner Reserve (Chruchill Avenue, Braybrook)
Seddon (5th XI): Hanmer Reserve (Harris Street, Footscray)